This is a list of those who have registered on the website to compete in this year's event. If you believe you have entered and your details are not showing, or are not correct, then please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. us. Confirmation of payment is done manually and may be delayed a few days after funds have cleared.

Payments last checked:  21:00 25/9/2022

Registered Competitors

Name Craft Status Entry Confirmed Ref for bank payment
Andy STUART-WILLIAMSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU434/E183
Mark PalmerSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU300/E266
Scotty StallmanSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekNoU372/E265
Peter MartinKiteboardKite-FleetAll WeekNoU188/E264
Erik LarssonSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU498/E263
Keith BowyerWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU676/E262
JP StandishWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU675/E237
Lilia Yelland SailboardAmateurYouth WeekendYESU686/E261
Benoit GaudiotKiteboardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU306/E260
Zack PeapleSailboardAmateurYouth WeekendYESU666/E259
Dave StrudwickSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU133/E233
Arjan VosSailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU685/E257
Nick PoveyBoatBoat-FleetAll WeekYESU32/E256
Joshua PinderSailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU500/E255
Paul ArnoldSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU489/E254
Scott NormanSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU680/E253
Graham ColamSailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU684/E252
James BrakeSailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU495/E251
Chris BatesSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU682/E250
Alastair NicholSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU93/E249
Garry GoodwinSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU681/E248
Zara DavisWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU116/E247
Bruno ANDREWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekNoU679/E246
james longmuirKiteboardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU305/E181
Mark NewmanSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekNoU420/E245
Garry ConnellSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU265/E192
Robert SpagnolettiSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU501/E244
Simon ChippingtonSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU490/E243
Will TrossellSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU470/E242
NEIL THORNEWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU678/E241
Anders BjorkqvistSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU76/E240
Ian KraftWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU674/E236
Stewart VeitchSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU677/E239
matthew yorkSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU86/E177
Simon ChippingtonWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU490/E201
david williamsKiteboardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU371/E238
Paul WakelinWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU672/E235
James LockSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU671/E234
Phil HorderKiteboardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU503/E232
Harry KeenanWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekNoU670/E231
Pete YoungSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekNoU344/E230
Robin PennaSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU185/E229
Nic DoddSailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU94/E228
Trish KohnSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU293/E227
Rob DunnSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU253/E226
Harry KeenanSailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU466/E225
martin carterKiteboardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU178/E224
Michael GeorgeWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU668/E223
Trevor WhatfordSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU82/E222
Eddie MarshSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU623/E221
Ed SibsonBoatBoat-FleetAll WeekNoU667/E220
Joe TrunkfieldSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU664/E218
Stuart TrunkfieldSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU665/E219
Maciej BukoltSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU663/E216
Trevor FunnellSailboardAmateurYouth WeekendYESU122/E215
stacey vassWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU206/E214
Neven JureticSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU431/E213
Finnley Knight WingboardWing-FleetYouth WeekendYESU660/E212
Emile Jan Burnaby LautierKiteboardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU494/E211
Nigel SpriggsSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekNoU659/E210
John OliverSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU234/E209
mark salvageWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU287/E199
Finlay Chandler WingboardWing-FleetYouth WeekendYESU658/E208
Richard HobsonWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU100/E207
Ross PalmerSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU493/E206
ian richardsSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU106/E205
Steve WatsonSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU121/E204
Iain NearySailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU506/E203
Alfie WadeKiteboardKite-FleetYouth WeekendYESU476/E202
Tim LaineSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU646/E198
Bob CartridgeSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU393/E196
Simon PerkinsWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU633/E197
Danny CartridgeSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU396/E195
Alan BlundellBoatBoat-FleetAll WeekYESU631/E194
Robin RussellSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU156/E193
Emile Burnaby LautierKiteboardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU157/E191
Eddie MarshSailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU623/E190
Peter CrosbySailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU319/E189
Thomas HarrisonSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU487/E188
Richard CrosbySailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU374/E187
George FultonSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU622/E186
Simon SandersonWingboardWing-FleetAll WeekYESU619/E185
Andrew TwinnSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU423/E184
Simon PettiferSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU445/E182
Christine DAFFESailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU399/E180
neil thompsonKiteboardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU390/E179
Steve ThompsonSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU296/E178
Ian HillSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU90/E176
Jean-Marc De BruyneSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU162/E175
Michael GeorgeSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU200/E171
180px_WSW2011_20111017_668.jpg