Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type
1st 32.652 Simon Cofield Sailboard
2nd 31.468 Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard
3rd 31.274 Kevin Greenslade Sailboard
4th 30.750 Simon Pettifer Sailboard
5th 30.608 Scotty Stallman Sailboard
6th 30.322 Jenna Gibson Sailboard
7th 30.302 Leigh Kingaby Sailboard
8th 29.544 Paul Sibley Sailboard
9th 29.352 Mark Newman Sailboard
10th 29.268 Garry Connell Sailboard



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Simon Cofield Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:20:01 32.652
2nd Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:24:58 31.468
3rd Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:21:47 31.274
4th Simon Pettifer Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:18:52 30.750
5th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:55:56 30.608
6th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:11:08 30.322
7th Leigh Kingaby Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:25:46 30.302
8th Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:53:53 29.544
9th Mark Newman Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:50:53 29.352
10th Garry Connell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:10:30 29.268
11th Torsten Mallon Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:36:34 28.936
12th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:29:33 28.875
13th Tyler Baker Sailboard Amateur 14:18:36 28.748
14th Alex Smith Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:34:03 28.408
15th James Battye Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:04:46 28.204
16th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:09:37 28.146
17th James Faley Sailboard Amateur 13:37:04 27.248
18th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:49:26 26.289
19th Peter Crosby Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:09:47 26.276
20th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:21:18 26.169
21st Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:36:17 24.822
22nd Jason Sawyer Sailboard Amateur 14:11:33 24.703
23rd Phil Lewin Sailboard Amateur 13:57:50 24.204
24th Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:14:57 22.624
25th Cartridge Danny Sailboard Amateur 14:52:42 21.997
26th Neil Thompson Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:41:59 21.952
27th Andrew Twinn Sailboard Amateur 14:20:30 21.395
28th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Amateur 14:57:05 21.194
29th Sam Jones Sailboard Amateur 15:00:21 19.274
30th Tom Martin Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:54:57 17.422
31st Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:56:26 14.164



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Andrew Twinn Sailboard Harbour 1 14:20:30 21.395



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Jason Sawyer Sailboard Harbour 1 14:11:33 24.703
2nd Phil Lewin Sailboard Harbour 1 13:57:50 24.204
3rd Cartridge Danny Sailboard Harbour 1 14:52:42 21.997
4th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Harbour 1 14:57:05 21.194



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Paul Sibley Sailboard Harbour 1 14:53:53 29.544
2nd Mark Newman Sailboard Harbour 1 14:50:53 29.352
3rd Garry Connell Sailboard Harbour 1 14:10:30 29.268
4th Alex Smith Sailboard Harbour 1 14:34:03 28.408
5th James Battye Sailboard Harbour 1 13:04:46 28.204
6th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Harbour 1 14:09:37 28.146
7th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Harbour 1 14:49:26 26.289
8th Peter Crosby Sailboard Harbour 1 14:09:47 26.276
9th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Harbour 1 14:21:18 26.169
10th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 1 14:56:26 14.164



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Simon Cofield Sailboard Harbour 1 14:20:01 32.652
2nd Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Harbour 1 14:24:58 31.468
3rd Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Harbour 1 14:21:47 31.274
4th Simon Pettifer Sailboard Harbour 1 14:18:52 30.750
5th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Harbour 1 13:55:56 30.608
6th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Harbour 1 14:11:08 30.322
7th Leigh Kingaby Sailboard Harbour 1 14:25:46 30.302
8th Torsten Mallon Sailboard Harbour 1 14:36:34 28.936
9th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Harbour 1 14:29:33 28.875
10th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Harbour 1 14:36:17 24.822



Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 1 14:14:57 22.624
2nd Neil Thompson Kite Board Harbour 1 14:41:59 21.952
3rd Tom Martin Kite Board Harbour 1 14:54:57 17.422