Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type
1st 32.202 James Longmuir Kite Board
2nd 30.216 David Williams Kite Board
3rd 28.059 Mark Newman Sailboard
4th 28.023 Kevin Greenslade Sailboard
5th 28.001 Neil Thompson Kite Board
6th 27.776 Simon Cofield Sailboard
7th 26.861 Simon Pettifer Sailboard
8th 26.403 Leigh Kingaby Sailboard
9th 26.396 Scotty Stallman Sailboard
10th 26.383 James Battye Sailboard



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir Kite Board Kite-Fleet 16:10:04 32.202
2nd David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:36:01 30.216
3rd Mark Newman Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:15:18 28.059
4th Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:15:14 28.023
5th Neil Thompson Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:49:04 28.001
6th Simon Cofield Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:47:53 27.776
7th Simon Pettifer Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:15:26 26.861
8th Leigh Kingaby Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:14:46 26.403
9th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:22:19 26.396
10th James Battye Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:07:13 26.383
11th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:11:42 26.377
12th Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:50:24 26.262
13th Torsten Mallon Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:13:21 25.612
14th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:13:35 25.551
15th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:10:29 25.278
16th Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:11:59 25.245
17th Alex Smith Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:12:53 24.992
18th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:14:54 24.907
19th Simon Chippington Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:10:34 24.751
20th Garry Connell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:50:53 24.055
21st George Fulton Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:16:37 24.005
22nd Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:13:45 23.517
23rd Nick Deakin Sailboard Amateur 15:51:18 23.284
24th Robin Russell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:39:44 23.270
25th Spenser Arnold Sailboard Amateur 15:48:38 23.138
26th Steve Watson Sailboard Amateur 16:12:28 23.040
27th John Oliver Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:47:08 22.809
28th Richard Trubger Kite Board Kite-Fleet 15:41:13 22.799
29th Baxter Bradford Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:49:29 22.733
30th Allan Cross Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:50:13 22.331
31st Phil Lewin Sailboard Amateur 15:56:56 22.011
32nd Peter Martin Kite Board Kite-Fleet 16:10:50 21.889
33rd Robert Spagnoletti Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:13:10 21.757
34th Claude Van Martyn Sailboard Amateur 16:15:06 21.585
35th Rob Griffiths Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:47:32 21.301
36th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:48:49 20.834
37th Martin Brooks Sailboard Amateur 16:16:01 20.647
38th Trish Kohn Sailboard Amateur 16:22:09 19.611
39th Peter Crosby Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:13:35 19.117
40th Tania Mertens Sailboard Amateur 16:07:08 18.692
41st Trevor Whatford Sailboard Amateur 15:41:06 18.519
42nd Jason Sawyer Sailboard Amateur 14:26:12 17.577
43rd Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:19:38 15.843
44th Andrew Twinn Sailboard Amateur 16:05:26 15.773
45th Christine Daffe Sailboard Amateur 15:44:08 14.644
46th Nic Dodd Sailboard Amateur 15:14:57 13.600
47th Mark Salvage Sailboard Amateur 14:02:23 08.505
48th Fred Ball Boat Boat-Fleet 16:04:51 02.830



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Nick Deakin Sailboard Shore 1 15:51:18 23.284
2nd Andrew Twinn Sailboard Shore 1 16:05:26 15.773



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Spenser Arnold Sailboard Shore 1 15:48:38 23.138
2nd Steve Watson Sailboard Shore 1 16:12:28 23.040
3rd Phil Lewin Sailboard Shore 1 15:56:56 22.011
4th Claude Van Martyn Sailboard Shore 1 16:15:06 21.585
5th Martin Brooks Sailboard Shore 1 16:16:01 20.647
6th Trish Kohn Sailboard Shore 1 16:22:09 19.611
7th Tania Mertens Sailboard Shore 1 16:07:08 18.692
8th Trevor Whatford Sailboard Shore 1 15:41:06 18.519
9th Jason Sawyer Sailboard Shore 1 14:26:12 17.577
10th Christine Daffe Sailboard Shore 1 15:44:08 14.644
11th Nic Dodd Sailboard Shore 1 15:14:57 13.600
12th Mark Salvage Sailboard Shore 1 14:02:23 08.505



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Mark Newman Sailboard Shore 1 16:15:18 28.059
2nd James Battye Sailboard Shore 1 16:07:13 26.383
3rd Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Shore 1 16:11:42 26.377
4th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Shore 1 16:13:35 25.551
5th Paul Sibley Sailboard Shore 1 16:11:59 25.245
6th Alex Smith Sailboard Shore 1 16:12:53 24.992
7th Simon Chippington Sailboard Shore 1 16:10:34 24.751
8th Garry Connell Sailboard Shore 1 15:50:53 24.055
9th George Fulton Sailboard Shore 1 16:16:37 24.005
10th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Shore 1 16:13:45 23.517
11th Robin Russell Sailboard Shore 1 15:39:44 23.270
12th John Oliver Sailboard Shore 1 15:47:08 22.809
13th Robert Spagnoletti Sailboard Shore 1 16:13:10 21.757
14th Rob Griffiths Sailboard Shore 1 15:47:32 21.301
15th Peter Crosby Sailboard Shore 1 16:13:35 19.117
16th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Shore 1 14:19:38 15.843



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Shore 1 16:15:14 28.023
2nd Simon Cofield Sailboard Shore 1 16:47:53 27.776
3rd Simon Pettifer Sailboard Shore 1 16:15:26 26.861
4th Leigh Kingaby Sailboard Shore 1 16:14:46 26.403
5th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Shore 1 16:22:19 26.396
6th Torsten Mallon Sailboard Shore 1 16:13:21 25.612
7th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Shore 1 16:10:29 25.278
8th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Shore 1 16:14:54 24.907
9th Allan Cross Sailboard Shore 1 14:50:13 22.331
10th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Shore 1 14:48:49 20.834



Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Trish Kohn Sailboard Shore 1 16:22:09 19.611
2nd Tania Mertens Sailboard Shore 1 16:07:08 18.692
3rd Christine Daffe Sailboard Shore 1 15:44:08 14.644
(Women excluding Professional)



Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir Kite Board Shore 1 16:10:04 32.202
2nd David Williams Kite Board Shore 1 14:36:01 30.216
3rd Neil Thompson Kite Board Shore 1 14:49:04 28.001
4th Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Shore 1 14:50:24 26.262
5th Richard Trubger Kite Board Shore 1 15:41:13 22.799
6th Baxter Bradford Kite Board Shore 1 14:49:29 22.733
7th Peter Martin Kite Board Shore 1 16:10:50 21.889



Boat Fleet

  Name Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Fred Ball 16:04:51 02.830