Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type
1st 34.168 Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard
2nd 33.458 Simon Cofield Sailboard
3rd 33.255 Leigh Kingaby Sailboard
4th 33.020 Scotty Stallman Sailboard
5th 33.001 Simon Pettifer Sailboard
6th 32.604 Kevin Greenslade Sailboard
7th 32.562 Jenna Gibson Sailboard
8th 32.287 Torsten Mallon Sailboard
9th 32.086 Mark Newman Sailboard
10th 30.988 Paul Sibley Sailboard



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:24:07 34.168
2nd Simon Cofield Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:06:45 33.458
3rd Leigh Kingaby Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:44:36 33.255
4th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:01:53 33.020
5th Simon Pettifer Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:10:44 33.001
6th Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:49:08 32.604
7th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:49:01 32.562
8th Torsten Mallon Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:25:44 32.287
9th Mark Newman Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:09:25 32.086
10th Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:21:35 30.988
11th David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 15:09:39 30.895
12th John Oliver Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:01:13 30.235
13th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:20:23 30.091
14th Garry Connell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:58:01 30.079
15th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:46:13 29.825
16th James Longmuir Kite Board Kite-Fleet 15:27:07 29.685
17th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Amateur 15:28:54 29.681
18th Peter Crosby Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:34:06 29.093
19th Neven Juretic Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:34:04 29.042
20th George Fulton Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:00:06 28.996
21st King Rob Sailboard Amateur 12:39:48 28.610
22nd James Faley Sailboard Amateur 15:25:14 28.583
23rd Martin Carter Kite Board Kite-Fleet 15:25:03 28.235
24th Mike Price Sailboard Amateur 14:48:08 28.152
25th Richard Crosby Sailboard Amateur 14:27:00 28.092
26th James Battye Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:08:38 27.951
27th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:12:35 27.919
28th Jason Sawyer Sailboard Amateur 15:52:29 27.827
29th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:44:34 26.886
30th Cartridge Danny Sailboard Amateur 14:36:23 26.756
31st Neil Thompson Sailboard Amateur 14:01:24 26.655
32nd Uwe Michelchen Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:09:58 26.640
33rd Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:22:59 26.320
34th Steve Thompson Sailboard Amateur 13:42:21 26.150
35th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:33:59 26.043
36th Steve Watson Sailboard Amateur 14:23:19 25.926
37th Martin Brooks Sailboard Amateur 13:39:35 25.893
38th Nic Dodd Sailboard Amateur 13:59:05 25.757
39th Andy Stuart-William Sailboard Amateur 15:24:48 25.487
40th Sam Jones Sailboard Amateur 13:47:09 25.391
41st Nick Deakin Sailboard Amateur 13:27:20 25.042
42nd Chris Cleland Sailboard Amateur 13:03:48 24.763
43rd Phil Lewin Sailboard Amateur 14:25:23 24.566
44th Tom Martin Kite Board Kite-Fleet 15:59:05 24.552
45th Duncan Adam Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:22:40 23.642
46th Rob Dunn Sailboard Amateur 14:23:10 22.686
47th Bill Robinson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:35:42 21.532
47th Andrew Twinn Sailboard Amateur 13:35:42 21.532
49th Lewis Limm Sailboard Amateur 14:36:40 21.370
50th Tania Mertens Sailboard Amateur 15:18:46 20.977
51st Trish Kohn Sailboard Amateur 14:24:54 20.966
52nd Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:17:47 20.487
53rd Robin Russell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:09:54 20.261
54th Tim Whealy Sailboard Amateur 12:30:06 20.063
55th Christine Daffe Sailboard Amateur 14:13:22 18.143
56th Henry Merewether Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:05:08 18.010
57th Peter Martin Kite Board Kite-Fleet 15:18:09 16.356



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Andy Stuart-William Sailboard Harbour 2 15:24:48 25.487
2nd Nick Deakin Sailboard Harbour 2 13:27:20 25.042
3rd Andrew Twinn Sailboard Harbour 2 13:35:42 21.532



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Bob Cartridge Sailboard Harbour 2 15:28:54 29.681
2nd King Rob Sailboard Harbour 2 12:39:48 28.610
3rd Mike Price Sailboard Harbour 2 14:48:08 28.152
4th Richard Crosby Sailboard Harbour 2 14:27:00 28.092
5th Jason Sawyer Sailboard Harbour 2 15:52:29 27.827
6th Cartridge Danny Sailboard Harbour 2 14:36:23 26.756
7th Neil Thompson Sailboard Harbour 2 14:01:24 26.655
8th Steve Thompson Sailboard Harbour 2 13:42:21 26.150
9th Steve Watson Sailboard Harbour 2 14:23:19 25.926
10th Martin Brooks Sailboard Harbour 2 13:39:35 25.893
11th Nic Dodd Sailboard Harbour 2 13:59:05 25.757
12th Chris Cleland Sailboard Harbour 2 13:03:48 24.763
13th Phil Lewin Sailboard Harbour 2 14:25:23 24.566
14th Rob Dunn Sailboard Harbour 2 14:23:10 22.686
15th Tania Mertens Sailboard Harbour 2 15:18:46 20.977
16th Trish Kohn Sailboard Harbour 2 14:24:54 20.966
17th Tim Whealy Sailboard Harbour 2 12:30:06 20.063
18th Christine Daffe Sailboard Harbour 2 14:13:22 18.143



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Mark Newman Sailboard Harbour 2 15:09:25 32.086
2nd Paul Sibley Sailboard Harbour 2 15:21:35 30.988
3rd John Oliver Sailboard Harbour 2 15:01:13 30.235
4th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Harbour 2 15:20:23 30.091
5th Garry Connell Sailboard Harbour 2 15:58:01 30.079
6th Peter Crosby Sailboard Harbour 2 14:34:06 29.093
7th Neven Juretic Sailboard Harbour 2 12:34:04 29.042
8th George Fulton Sailboard Harbour 2 15:00:06 28.996
9th James Battye Sailboard Harbour 2 14:08:38 27.951
10th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Harbour 2 13:12:35 27.919
11th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Harbour 2 13:44:34 26.886
12th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 2 13:33:59 26.043
13th Duncan Adam Sailboard Harbour 2 13:22:40 23.642
14th Bill Robinson Sailboard Harbour 2 13:35:42 21.532
15th Robin Russell Sailboard Harbour 1 11:09:54 20.261



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Harbour 2 15:24:07 34.168
2nd Simon Cofield Sailboard Harbour 2 15:06:45 33.458
3rd Leigh Kingaby Sailboard Harbour 2 15:44:36 33.255
4th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Harbour 2 15:01:53 33.020
5th Simon Pettifer Sailboard Harbour 2 15:10:44 33.001
6th Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Harbour 2 14:49:08 32.604
7th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Harbour 2 14:49:01 32.562
8th Torsten Mallon Sailboard Harbour 2 15:25:44 32.287
9th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Harbour 2 15:46:13 29.825
10th Uwe Michelchen Sailboard Harbour 2 15:09:58 26.640
11th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Harbour 2 14:22:59 26.320



Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Tania Mertens Sailboard Harbour 2 15:18:46 20.977
2nd Trish Kohn Sailboard Harbour 2 14:24:54 20.966
3rd Christine Daffe Sailboard Harbour 2 14:13:22 18.143
(Women excluding Professional)

Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st David Williams Kite Board Harbour 2 15:09:39 30.895
2nd James Longmuir Kite Board Harbour 2 15:27:07 29.685
3rd Martin Carter Kite Board Harbour 2 15:25:03 28.235
4th Tom Martin Kite Board Harbour 2 15:59:05 24.552
5th Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 2 13:17:47 20.487
6th Henry Merewether Kite Board Harbour 2 14:05:08 18.010
7th Peter Martin Kite Board Harbour 2 15:18:09 16.356