Wednesday 18th October 2017

All results are subject to ratification

 

Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 21.548 James Battye Sailboard England
2nd 21.039 Kevin Greenslade Sailboard England
3rd 20.696 Steve Davison Kite Board England
4th 20.229 Kacper Wozniak Sailboard England
5th 19.655 Adrian Wallis Sailboard England
6th 18.017 Jenna Gibson Sailboard England
7th 17.397 Henry Bloodworth Sailboard England
8th 17.366 Scotty Stallman Sailboard England
9th 16.982 Paul Sibley Sailboard England
10th 16.949 Jason Sawyer Sailboard England

Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Battye Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:36:34 21.548
2nd Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Pro-Fleet 11:52:58 21.039
3rd Steve Davison Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:03:55 20.696
4th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:55:06 20.229
5th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:51:37 19.655
6th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Pro-Fleet 11:26:57 18.017
7th Henry Bloodworth Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:52:20 17.397
8th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:32:41 17.366
9th Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:31:31 16.982
10th Jason Sawyer Sailboard Amateur 11:22:18 16.949
11th Michael Barton Boat Boat-Fleet 14:59:12 02.680

First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Jason Sawyer Sailboard Harbour 1 11:22:18 16.949

Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Battye Sailboard Harbour 1 11:36:34 21.548
2nd Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Harbour 1 11:55:06 20.229
3rd Adrian Wallis Sailboard Harbour 1 11:51:37 19.655
4th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Harbour 1 11:32:41 17.366
5th Paul Sibley Sailboard Harbour 1 11:31:31 16.982

Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Harbour 1 11:52:58 21.039
2nd Jenna Gibson Sailboard Harbour 1 11:26:57 18.017
3rd Henry Bloodworth Sailboard Harbour 1 12:52:20 17.397

Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
(Women excluding Professional)

First Time Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Steve Davison Kite Board Harbour 1 12:03:55 20.696

First Time Boat Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

Boat Fleet

  Name Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Michael Barton 14:59:12 02.680

Event results published by SSERPANT at 20/10/2017 08:25