Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 30.148 Kevin Greenslade Sailboard England
2nd 29.430 Simon Cofield Sailboard England
3rd 29.349 Jim Crossley Sailboard England
4th 28.592 Simon Pettifer Sailboard England
5th 28.092 Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Sweden
6th 28.056 Leigh Kingaby Sailboard England
7th 27.995 Dave White Sailboard England
8th 27.747 Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Belgium
9th 27.390 Nick Beaney Sailboard England
10th 27.147 David Williams Kite Board England



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Pro-Fleet 10:20:40 30.148
2nd Simon Cofield Sailboard Pro-Fleet 10:27:26 29.430
3rd Jim Crossley Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:58:59 29.349
4th Simon Pettifer Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:28:54 28.592
5th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:46:39 28.092
6th Leigh Kingaby Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:57:49 28.056
7th Dave White Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:58:22 27.995
8th Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:42:08 27.747
9th Nick Beaney Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:44:32 27.390
10th David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:33:11 27.147
11th Tony Attfield Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:42:12 27.130
12th Martin Carter Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:11:11 26.858
13th Gavin Furmenger Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:58:46 26.847
14th John Oliver Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:20:15 26.733
15th Garry Connell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:55:06 26.625
16th Andrew Finlay Sailboard Amateur 13:57:29 26.600
17th Matthew York Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:47:13 26.563
18th James Battye Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:00:19 26.165
19th Mark Ingram Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:14:04 26.068
20th Zara Davis Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:15:17 25.857
21st Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:46:38 25.787
22nd Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:57:24 25.758
23rd Shaun Cook Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:14:45 25.595
24th Robin Russell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:57:13 25.140
25th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:30:48 25.110
26th Sarah Jackson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:59:09 24.995
27th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:03:40 24.988
28th Bob Spagnoletti Sailboard Amateur 13:46:33 24.952
29th Peter Crosby Sailboard Amateur 14:30:26 24.873
30th George Fulton Sailboard Amateur 14:29:10 24.803
31st Nic Dodd Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:03:47 24.743
32nd Jason Sawyer Sailboard Amateur 13:51:50 24.682
33rd Grant Cottrell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:46:16 24.601
34th Simon Chippington Sailboard Amateur 13:09:56 24.331
35th Neil Hardwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:31:50 24.185
36th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Amateur 13:45:43 24.125
37th Bill Robinson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:59:38 23.766
38th Russell Clark Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:15:05 23.414
39th James Peck Sailboard Amateur 13:56:25 23.261
40th Chris Cleland Sailboard Amateur 13:17:27 23.106
41st Steve Watson Sailboard Amateur 13:12:32 22.967
42nd Gary Platt Sailboard Amateur 12:06:17 22.762
43rd Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:10:19 22.639
44th Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:32:39 22.348
45th Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:19:51 22.116
46th Trevor Whatford Sailboard Amateur 13:14:51 21.098
47th Rob Dunn Sailboard Amateur 12:14:16 20.569
48th Tania Mertens Sailboard Amateur 12:04:53 18.839
49th Sam Ross Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:52:04 18.826
50th Christine Daffe Sailboard Amateur 12:03:34 17.449
51st Sarah Sibley Sailboard Amateur 13:13:05 17.153
52nd Alan Blundell Boat Boat-Fleet 12:39:32 05.362



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st George Fulton Sailboard Harbour 2 14:29:10 24.803
2nd Jason Sawyer Sailboard Harbour 2 13:51:50 24.682
3rd Simon Chippington Sailboard Harbour 2 13:09:56 24.331
4th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Harbour 2 13:45:43 24.125
5th Chris Cleland Sailboard Harbour 2 13:17:27 23.106
6th Sarah Sibley Sailboard Harbour 2 13:13:05 17.153



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Andrew Finlay Sailboard Harbour 2 13:57:29 26.600
2nd Bob Spagnoletti Sailboard Harbour 2 13:46:33 24.952
3rd Peter Crosby Sailboard Harbour 2 14:30:26 24.873
4th James Peck Sailboard Harbour 2 13:56:25 23.261
5th Steve Watson Sailboard Harbour 2 13:12:32 22.967
6th Gary Platt Sailboard Harbour 2 12:06:17 22.762
7th Trevor Whatford Sailboard Harbour 2 13:14:51 21.098
8th Rob Dunn Sailboard Harbour 2 12:14:16 20.569
9th Tania Mertens Sailboard Harbour 2 12:04:53 18.839
10th Christine Daffe Sailboard Harbour 2 12:03:34 17.449



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Simon Pettifer Sailboard Harbour 2 14:28:54 28.592
2nd Tony Attfield Sailboard Harbour 2 14:42:12 27.130
3rd Gavin Furmenger Sailboard Harbour 2 13:58:46 26.847
4th John Oliver Sailboard Harbour 1 10:20:15 26.733
5th Garry Connell Sailboard Harbour 2 13:55:06 26.625
6th Matthew York Sailboard Harbour 2 14:47:13 26.563
7th James Battye Sailboard Harbour 2 14:00:19 26.165
8th Mark Ingram Sailboard Harbour 2 14:14:04 26.068
9th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Harbour 2 13:46:38 25.787
10th Paul Sibley Sailboard Harbour 2 13:57:24 25.758
11th Robin Russell Sailboard Harbour 2 13:57:13 25.140
12th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Harbour 2 14:30:48 25.110
13th Sarah Jackson Sailboard Harbour 2 13:59:09 24.995
14th Nic Dodd Sailboard Harbour 2 14:03:47 24.743
15th Grant Cottrell Sailboard Harbour 2 13:46:16 24.601
16th Neil Hardwick Sailboard Harbour 2 14:31:50 24.185
17th Bill Robinson Sailboard Harbour 2 13:59:38 23.766
18th Russell Clark Sailboard Harbour 2 12:15:05 23.414
19th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 2 14:10:19 22.639



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Harbour 1 10:20:40 30.148
2nd Simon Cofield Sailboard Harbour 1 10:27:26 29.430
3rd Jim Crossley Sailboard Harbour 2 13:58:59 29.349
4th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Harbour 2 13:46:39 28.092
5th Leigh Kingaby Sailboard Harbour 2 13:57:49 28.056
6th Dave White Sailboard Harbour 2 13:58:22 27.995
7th Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Harbour 2 14:42:08 27.747
8th Nick Beaney Sailboard Harbour 2 14:44:32 27.390
9th Zara Davis Sailboard Harbour 2 14:15:17 25.857
10th Shaun Cook Sailboard Harbour 2 13:14:45 25.595
11th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Harbour 2 14:03:40 24.988
12th Sam Ross Sailboard Harbour 2 13:52:04 18.826



Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Sarah Jackson Sailboard Harbour 2 13:59:09 24.995
2nd Tania Mertens Sailboard Harbour 2 12:04:53 18.839
3rd Christine Daffe Sailboard Harbour 2 12:03:34 17.449
4th Sarah Sibley Sailboard Harbour 2 13:13:05 17.153

 

(Women excluding Professional)

 

First Time Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 2 13:32:39 22.348

 

Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st David Williams Kite Board Harbour 2 14:33:11 27.147
2nd Martin Carter Kite Board Harbour 2 13:11:11 26.858
3rd Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 2 13:32:39 22.348
4th Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 2 13:19:51 22.116

 

First Time Boat Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

 

Boat Fleet

  Name Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Alan Blundell 12:39:32 05.362


Event results published by SSERPANT at 14/10/2016 11:43