Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 26.160 Simon Pettifer Sailboard England
2nd 25.275 Fraser Brown Kite Board New Zealand
3rd 25.096 Kevin Greenslade Sailboard England
4th 23.973 Martin Carter Kite Board England
5th 23.671 Russell Clark Boat England
6th 23.406 Simon Cofield Sailboard England
7th 22.917 Jenna Gibson Sailboard England
8th 22.753 Scotty Stallman Sailboard England
9th 21.934 Adrian Wallis Sailboard England
10th 21.552 Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Netherlands



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Simon Pettifer Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:28:06 26.160
2nd Fraser Brown Kite Board Kite-Fleet 10:58:49 25.275
3rd Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:40:53 25.096
4th Martin Carter Kite Board Kite-Fleet 11:20:34 23.973
5th Russell Clark Boat Boat-Fleet 14:14:36 23.671
6th Simon Cofield Sailboard Pro-Fleet 11:28:31 23.406
7th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:14:03 22.917
8th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Youth 11:30:34 22.753
9th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:27:56 21.934
10th Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Kite-Fleet 11:24:10 21.552
11th Paul Larsen Boat Boat-Fleet 12:13:15 20.785
12th Grant Cottrell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:30:48 20.507
13th David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 11:10:33 20.502
14th Sarah Jackson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:44:31 20.483
15th Zara Davis Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:15:06 20.069
16th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:14:19 19.997
17th Tyler Baker Sailboard Youth 12:41:01 19.990
18th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:26:23 19.958
19th Sam Anstey Sailboard Youth 13:15:26 19.924
20th Gavin Furmenger Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:48:02 19.759
21st Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:45:21 19.607
22nd Jason Sawyer Sailboard Amateur 12:47:06 18.723
23rd James Faley Sailboard Youth 13:16:34 18.484
24th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:41:24 18.024
25th Trevor Whatford Sailboard Amateur 13:15:17 17.931
26th Nic Dodd Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:30:57 17.466
27th John Oliver Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:24:59 17.025
28th Patricia Flecks Sailboard Amateur 15:12:02 16.538
29th Neil Hardwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:19:00 14.967
30th Alan Blundell Boat Boat-Fleet 12:35:02 04.067
31st Malcom Barnsley Boat Boat-Fleet 13:14:34 03.961



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Jason Sawyer Sailboard Harbour 1 12:47:06 18.723



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Trevor Whatford Sailboard Harbour 1 13:15:17 17.931
2nd Patricia Flecks Sailboard Harbour 1 15:12:02 16.538



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Simon Pettifer Sailboard Harbour 1 11:28:06 26.160
2nd Jenna Gibson Sailboard Harbour 1 13:14:03 22.917
3rd Adrian Wallis Sailboard Harbour 1 11:27:56 21.934
4th Grant Cottrell Sailboard Harbour 1 11:30:48 20.507
5th Sarah Jackson Sailboard Harbour 1 12:44:31 20.483
6th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Harbour 1 11:26:23 19.958
7th Gavin Furmenger Sailboard Harbour 1 14:48:02 19.759
8th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 1 11:41:24 18.024
9th Nic Dodd Sailboard Harbour 1 11:30:57 17.466
10th John Oliver Sailboard Harbour 1 11:24:59 17.025
11th Neil Hardwick Sailboard Harbour 1 12:19:00 14.967



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Kevin Greenslade Sailboard Harbour 1 12:40:53 25.096
2nd Simon Cofield Sailboard Harbour 1 11:28:31 23.406
3rd Zara Davis Sailboard Harbour 1 13:15:06 20.069
4th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Harbour 1 13:14:19 19.997
5th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Harbour 1 12:45:21 19.607



Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Jenna Gibson Sailboard Harbour 1 13:14:03 22.917
2nd Sarah Jackson Sailboard Harbour 1 12:44:31 20.483
3rd Patricia Flecks Sailboard Harbour 1 15:12:02 16.538



(Women excluding Professional)

First Time Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 1 11:24:10 21.552

 

Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Fraser Brown Kite Board Harbour 1 10:58:49 25.275
2nd Martin Carter Kite Board Harbour 1 11:20:34 23.973
3rd Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 1 11:24:10 21.552
4th David Williams Kite Board Harbour 1 11:10:33 20.502

 

First Time Boat Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

 

Boat Fleet

  Name Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Russell Clark 14:14:36 23.671
2nd Paul Larsen 12:13:15 20.785
3rd Alan Blundell 12:35:02 04.067
4th Malcom Barnsley 13:14:34 03.961


Event results published by SSERPANT at 14/10/2016 11:42