Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 22.595 Fraser Brown Kite Board New Zealand
2nd 22.142 Martin Carter Kite Board England
3rd 21.817 Scotty Stallman Sailboard England
4th 21.720 David Williams Kite Board England
5th 21.216 Dave Strudwick Sailboard England
6th 20.574 Thomas Eskdale Sailboard England
7th 19.550 Gavin Nicholson Sailboard England
8th 19.447 Adrian Wallis Sailboard England
9th 18.909 Tyler Baker Sailboard England
10th 17.878 Grant Cottrell Sailboard England



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Fraser Brown Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:58:31 22.595
2nd Martin Carter Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:33:55 22.142
3rd Scotty Stallman Sailboard Youth 13:25:10 21.817
4th David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:35:19 21.720
5th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:25:06 21.216
6th Thomas Eskdale Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:28:45 20.574
7th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:25:49 19.550
8th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:26:29 19.447
9th Tyler Baker Sailboard Youth 13:25:16 18.909
10th Grant Cottrell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:05:14 17.878
11th James Faley Sailboard Youth 13:30:04 17.485
12th Zara Davis Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:29:27 17.027
13th Neil Hardwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:49:50 15.735
14th Nic Dodd Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:27:13 15.268
15th Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:42:27 12.848
16th Alan Blundell Boat Boat-Fleet 14:55:04 02.838



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Dave Strudwick Sailboard Harbour 1 13:25:06 21.216
2nd Thomas Eskdale Sailboard Harbour 1 13:28:45 20.574
3rd Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 1 13:25:49 19.550
4th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Harbour 1 13:26:29 19.447
5th Grant Cottrell Sailboard Harbour 1 12:05:14 17.878
6th Neil Hardwick Sailboard Harbour 1 14:49:50 15.735
7th Nic Dodd Sailboard Harbour 1 12:27:13 15.268



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Zara Davis Sailboard Harbour 1 13:29:27 17.027



Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

 

(Women excluding Professional)

First Time Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Fraser Brown Kite Board Harbour 1 13:58:31 22.595
2nd Martin Carter Kite Board Harbour 1 13:33:55 22.142
3rd David Williams Kite Board Harbour 1 13:35:19 21.720
4th Emile Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 1 13:42:27 12.848

First Time Boat Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

Boat Fleet

  Name Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Alan Blundell 14:55:04 02.838


Event results published by SSERPANT at 14/10/2016 11:41