Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 20.331 Russell Clark Boat England
2nd 19.759 Dave Strudwick Sailboard England
3rd 19.497 Grant Cottrell Sailboard England
4th 19.219 David Williams Kite Board England
5th 18.842 Paul Sibley Sailboard England
6th 18.648 Gavin Nicholson Sailboard England
7th 17.923 Nic Dodd Sailboard England
8th 17.838 Gavin Furmenger Sailboard England
9th 17.259 Jason Sawyer Sailboard England



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Russell Clark Boat Boat-Fleet 11:01:08 20.331
2nd Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:32:08 19.759
3rd Grant Cottrell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:10:07 19.497
4th David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 11:18:56 19.219
5th Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:17:02 18.842
6th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:32:25 18.648
7th Nic Dodd Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:21:53 17.923
8th Gavin Furmenger Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:31:25 17.838
9th Jason Sawyer Sailboard Amateur 11:00:35 17.259



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Jason Sawyer Sailboard Harbour 1 11:00:35 17.259



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Dave Strudwick Sailboard Harbour 1 10:32:08 19.759
2nd Grant Cottrell Sailboard Harbour 1 10:10:07 19.497
3rd Paul Sibley Sailboard Harbour 1 10:17:02 18.842
4th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 1 10:32:25 18.648
5th Nic Dodd Sailboard Harbour 1 10:21:53 17.923
6th Gavin Furmenger Sailboard Harbour 1 10:31:25 17.838



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)



Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

 

(Women excluding Professional)

 

First Time Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

 

Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st David Williams Kite Board Harbour 1 11:18:56 19.219

 

First Time Boat Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

 

Boat Fleet

  Name Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Russell Clark 11:01:08 20.331


Event results published by SSERPANT at 14/10/2016 11:42