Final Positions - All Competitors

  Name Speed (kts) Craft Type Status Country
1st Benoit Gaudiot 36.441 Kite Board Kite-Fleet France
2nd Patrick Van Hoof 34.567 Sailboard Pro-Fleet Belgium
3rd Kevin Greenslade 33.825 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
4th Peter Young 33.616 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
5th Simon Cofield 33.540 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
6th Nigel Spriggs 33.219 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
7th Simon Pettifer 32.932 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
8th Jim Crossley 32.710 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
9th Stephen Corps 32.483 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
10th Mark Matthews 32.237 Sailboard Amateur England
11th James Longmuir 31.220 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
12th Martin Carter 31.208 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
13th Allan Cross 31.174 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
14th Nick Beaney 31.113 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
15th John Oliver 31.025 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
16th Tim Lawes 30.945 Sailboard Amateur England
17th Emile Burnaby Lautier 30.689 Kite Board Kite-Fleet Netherlands
18th Gavin Furmenger 30.187 Sailboard Amateur England
19th Matthew York 30.074 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
20th Bob Cunningham 29.955 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
21st Jamie Walker 29.880 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
22nd James Dinsmore 29.809 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
23rd Adrian Wallis 29.786 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
24th Ian Hill 29.762 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
25th Garry Connell 29.607 Sailboard Amateur England
26th John Kennedy 29.488 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
27th Zara Davis 29.485 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
28th Alan Russell 29.305 Sailboard Amateur England
29th Robin Penna 29.137 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
30th Neil Hardwick 29.044 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
31st Steve Davison 28.891 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
32nd Matthew Spooner 28.789 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
33rd Robin Russell 28.689 Sailboard Amateur England
34th Roddy Cooper 28.502 Sailboard Amateur England
35th Ben Clothier 28.443 Sailboard Amateur England
36th Andrew Finlay 28.407 Sailboard Amateur England
37th Peter Martin 28.376 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
38th James Peck 28.348 Sailboard Amateur England
39th Dave Strudwick 28.229 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
40th Alex Montgomery 28.182 Sailboard Amateur England
41st Peter Crosby 27.980 Sailboard Amateur England
42nd Jean-Marc De Bruyne 27.878 Sailboard Amateur Belgium
43rd Gary Platt 27.520 Sailboard Amateur England
44th Sebastian Wagner 27.264 Sailboard Amateur Germany
45th Scotty Stallman 27.235 Sailboard Amateur England
46th Mark Palmer 27.095 Sailboard Amateur England
47th Henry Bloodworth 27.080 Sailboard Amateur England
48th Steve Thompson 27.031 Sailboard Amateur England
49th Stephen Sugden 27.008 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
50th Steve Watson 26.991 Sailboard Amateur England
51st Mike Price 26.945 Sailboard Amateur England
52nd Bill Robinson 26.453 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
53rd Ben Marshall 26.101 Sailboard Amateur Wales
54th Nic Dodd 26.089 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
55th Claude Van Martyn 25.926 Sailboard Amateur Guernsey
56th Trevor Whatford 25.684 Sailboard Amateur England
57th John Mcintyre 25.669 Sailboard Amateur England
58th Ben Mccann 25.350 Sailboard Amateur England
59th Rob Dunn 25.309 Sailboard Amateur England
60th Tommy Walters 25.179 Sailboard Amateur England
61st Ginge Ashmore 24.874 Sailboard Amateur England
62nd Mark Salvage 24.505 Sailboard Amateur England
63rd Richard Cole 24.028 Sailboard Amateur England
64th Angus Mcintyre 23.841 Sailboard Amateur England
65th Martin Allman 23.792 Sailboard Amateur England
66th Tania Mertens 23.444 Sailboard Amateur Belgium
67th Tom Joyce 23.230 Sailboard Amateur England
68th Gordon Roach 23.194 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
69th Mike Abbotts 22.572 Sailboard Amateur England
70th Tom Martin 22.510 Sailboard Amateur England
71st Katherine Knight 22.048 Boat Boat-Fleet England
72nd Trish Kohn 21.868 Sailboard Amateur England
73rd Alan Blundell 21.441 Boat Boat-Fleet England
74th Alec Powell 21.136 Boat Boat-Fleet England
75th Sam Anstey 20.863 Sailboard Amateur England
76th Reed Russell 20.354 Sailboard Amateur England
77th Laurence Spagnoletti 19.372 Sailboard Amateur England
78th Alexandra Muzika 18.115 Sailboard Amateur  
79th Nic Wood 14.708 Sailboard Amateur England
80th Michael Barton 11.790 Boat Boat-Fleet England

Event results published by SSERPANT at 24/10/2014 15:20